Texas Roadhouse USA Menu with Prices 2026 – Steaks, Sides, and More

The Texas Roadhouse USA menu offers a wide variety of hearty American favorites at prices to suit different budgets.

Texas Roadhouse Menu

Texas Roadhouse Menu Overview

Texas Roadhouse menu prices are usually the first thing guests check before visiting this popular American steakhouse. Known across the USA for its hand-cut steaks, Texas Roadhouse has built a loyal following for good reason.

Welcome to the complete Texas Roadhouse menu guide, where every dish comes listed with its price and calorie count. Whether you’re craving a juicy steak or something lighter, there’s a solid option for every appetite.

We’ve researched the entire Texas Roadhouse menu with prices, covering starters, steaks, salads, ribs, chicken specialties, burgers, sandwiches, kids’ meals, desserts, and family deals. One visit is usually enough to turn anyone into a regular.

Don’t forget to check out Texas Roadhouse Early Dine, where select meals are offered at lower prices during specific hours.

Texas Roadhouse Menu Freshly Made Salads and Soups

Texas Roadhouse introduced Salads and Soups with prices. You can order this as a starter dish or a meal.

440 cal

$4.99

Caesar Salad

1,100 cal

$16.99

Chicken Caesar Salad

690 cal

$16.99

Chicken Critter Salad

810 cal

$16.99

Grilled Chicken Salad

830 cal

$18.99

Grilled Salmon Salad

230 cal

$4.99

House Salad

1,110 cal

$18.99

Salmon Caesar Salad

1,340 cal

$20.99

Steakhouse Filet Salad
House Salad$4.99 /230 cal
Caesar Salad$4.99 /440 cal
Grilled Chicken Salad$16.99 /810 cal
Chicken Caesar Salad$16.99 /1,100 cal
Chicken Critter Salad$16.99 /690 cal
Grilled Salmon Salad$18.99 /830 cal
Salmon Caesar Salad$18.99 /1,110 cal
Steakhouse Filet Salad$20.99 /1,340 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Just For Starters

Get a starter dish at a reasonable price. Order lite food to start your meal. So you can order these starters at Texas Roadhouse USA. 

1,190 cal

$9.99

Boneless Buffalo Wings

290 cal

$3.99

Texas Red Chili

1,700 cal 

$7.99

Cactus Blossom

1,340 cal

$8.99

Cheese Fries

2,070 cal

$11.99

Combo Appetizer

550 cal

$5.99

Fried Pickles

240 cal

$6.99

Grilled Shrimp Appetizer

900 cal

$10.49

Killer Ribs (Starter)

1,020 cal

$7.49

Tater Skins

780 cal

$6.99

Rattlesnake Bites®
Cactus Blossom®$7.99 /1,700 cal 
Fried Pickles$5.99 /550 cal
Rattlesnake Bites®$6.99 /780 cal
Tater Skins$7.49 /1,020 cal
Grilled Shrimp Appetizer$6.99 /240 cal
Boneless Buffalo Wings$9.99 /1,190 cal
Cheese Fries$8.99 /1,340 cal
Killer Ribs (Starter)$10.49 /900 cal
Combo Appetizer$11.99 /2,070 cal (avg)
Texas Red Chili$3.99 /290 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Hand‑Cut Steaks

Welcome to the No. 1 steak house in the USA. Texas Roadhouse offers famous steaks New York Strip, Bone-In Ribeye, and Steak Kabob. See prices from here before ordering.

1,480 cal

$29.99

Bone In Ribeye

270 cal

$22.99

Dallas Filet

970 cal

$23.49

Filet Medallions

CL 520

$23.49

Ft. Worth Ribeye

420 cal

$18.99

New York Strip

1,040 cal

$33.99

Porterhouse T Bone

760 cal

$13.99

Road Kill

920 cal

$15.49

Steak Kabob

250 cal

$13.49

USDA Choice Sirloin
USDA Choice Sirloin$13.49 /250 cal
New York Strip$18.99 /420 cal
Ft. Worth Ribeye$23.49 /960 cal
Bone-In Ribeye$29.99 /1,480 cal
Dallas Filet$22.99 /270 cal
Filet Medallions$23.49 /970 cal
Porterhouse T-Bone$33.99 /1,040 cal
Road Kill$13.99 /760 cal
Steak Kabob$15.49 /920 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Fall‑Off‑The‑Bone Ribs

Must try fall-off-the-bone Ribs from Texas Roadhouse with rich and memorable taste. Once eat, never forget the taste. See calories before eating if you are on a diet.

900 cal

$20.49

1/2 Slab Ribs

1,450 cal

$25.99

Full Slab Ribs
1/2 Slab Ribs$20.49 /900 cal 
Full Slab Ribs$25.99 /1,450 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Ribs Combos

Texas Roadhouse introduced ribs in different meat. If you are a chicken lover, then you can order Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs, Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz, Chicken Critters & Ribs, and more.

820 cal

$19.99

Chicken Critters & Ribs

CL 540

$13.49

Full-Slab-Ribs

520 cal

$21.99

Chicken Critters & Sirloin 6oz

670 cal

$31.99

Filet 6oz & Grilled Shrimp

820 cal

$33.99

Filet 6oz & Ribs

890 cal

$23.99

Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs

450 cal

$25.99

Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz

1360 cal

$33.99

Ribeye 12oz & Grilled Shrimp

670 cal

$35.99

Ribeye 12oz & Ribs

800 cal

$25.49

Sirloin & Ribs

670 cal

$23.99

Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Ribs$23.99/ 890 cal
Grilled BBQ Chicken & Sirloin 6oz$25.99-
Chicken Critters & Ribs$19.99/ 820 cal
Chicken Critters & Sirloin 6oz$21.99/ 520 cal
Sirloin & Ribs$25.49 /800 cal
Sirloin & Grilled Shrimp$23.99/ 670 cal
Ribeye 12oz & Ribs$35.99/ 670 cal
Ribeye 12oz & Grilled Shrimp$33.99/ 1360 cal
Filet 6oz & Ribs$33.99/ 820 cal
Filet 6oz & Grilled Shrimp$31.99/ 670/ cal

Dockside Favorites

People love to eat at Dockside because it is their favorite place to eat in the USA. If you visit, then must try grilled salmon, fried catfish, and grilled shrimp dinner. All items are available on the Texas Roadhouse Menu in the USA. See prices below.

990 cal

$18.99

Fried Catfish (4 pcs)

410 cal

$18.99

Grilled Salmon (8 oz)

Texas Roadhouse Menu Chicken Specialties

Have a craving to eat something special related to Chicken in the USA? So satisfied with your cravings fastly at Texas Roadhouse. We offer Country Fried Chicken, Grilled BBQ Chicken, Herb Crusted Chicken, and more dishes at different prices.

480 cal

$16.99

Chicken Critters

430 cal

$14.99

Portobello-Mushroom-Chicken

420 cal

$17.99

Smothered Chicken

260 cal

$17.99

Herb Crusted Chicken

300 cal

$16.99

Grilled BBQ Chicken

500 cal

$17.99

Country Fried Chicken
Country Fried Chicken$17.99 /500 cal
Grilled BBQ Chicken$16.99 /300 cal
Chicken Critters$16.99 /480 cal
California Chicken Dinner$17.99 /490 cal
Smothered Chicken$17.99 /420 cal
Herb Crusted Chicken$17.99 /260 cal
Portobello Mushroom Chicken$14.99 /430 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Country Dinners

Dinner at Texas Roadhouse is a dream of many people because hype is created between restaurants, but this is popular for its super delicious taste. See what we offer in special dinners. Book your dinner now and enjoy every second.

960 cal

$14.49

Beef Tips

1,170 cal

$14.49

Country-Fried-Sirloin

0 cal

$10.99

Country Vegetable Plate

440 cal

$13.49

Grilled Pork Chops

890 cal

$13.49

Pulled Pork Dinner
Grilled Pork ChopsFrom $13.49 /440 cal
Pulled Pork Dinner$13.49 /890 cal
Country Fried Sirloin$14.49 /1,170 cal
Beef Tips$14.49 /960 cal
Country Vegetable Plate$10.99 /0 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Burgers & Sandwiches

Most people prefer to eat burgers and sandwiches because it is a special favorite among people. But the burger taste that we offer is delicious and different. You haven’t eaten a burger like this before. So, hurry up and visit Texas Roadhouse to eat our special sandwiches and burgers. Prices and the burger menu are mentioned below.

1,240 cal

$13.99

All-American Cheeseburger

980 cal

$12.49

Bacon Cheeseburger

1,000 cal

$14.99

BBQ Chicken Sandwich

1,070 cal

$15.49

Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich

870 cal

$14.99

Pulled Pork Sandwich

1,080 cal

$15.99

Smokehouse Burger
All-American Cheeseburger$13.99 /1,240 cal
Bacon Cheeseburger$12.49 /980 cal
Smokehouse Burger$15.99 /1,080 cal
Pulled Pork Sandwich$14.99 /870 cal
BBQ Chicken Sandwich$14.99 /1,000 cal
Mushroom Jack Chicken Sandwich$15.49 /1,070 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Sides & Extras

You know, Texas Roadhouse not only offers steaks, burgers, and sandwiches but also offers sides and extras to eat like a snack while talking. Texas Roadhouse offers you sides, baked potatoes, sweet potatoes, steak fries, and vegetables that you must prefer.

110 cal

$3.99

Applesauce

380 cal

$3.99

Baked Potato

190 cal

$3.99

Buttered Corn

440 cal

$4.99

Caesar Salad

1200 cal

$2.49

Fresh Baked Bread

100 cal

$3.99

Green Beans

230 cal

$4.99

House Salad

260 cal

$3.99

Mashed Potatoes

120 cal

$3.99

Sauteed Mushrooms

150 cal

$3.99

Sauteed Onions

360 cal

$3.99

Seasoned Rice

360 cal

$3.99

Steak Fries

190 cal

$3.99

Steamed Vegetables

210 cal

$3.99

Steamed Broccoli

350 cal

$3.99

Sweet Potato

250 cal

$3.99

Texas Red Chili
Baked Potato$3.99 /380 cal
Sweet Potato$3.99 /350 cal
Steak Fries$3.99 /360 cal
Mashed Potatoes$3.99 /260 cal
Buttered Corn$3.99 /190 cal
Steamed Vegetables$3.99 /190 cal
Green Beans$3.99 /100 cal
House Salad$4.99 /230 cal
Caesar Salad$4.99 /440 cal
Seasoned Rice$3.99 /360 cal
Sauteed Onions$3.99 /150 cal
Sauteed Mushrooms$3.99 /120 cal
Applesauce$3.99 /110 cal
Texas Red ChiliFrom $3.99 /250 cal
Steamed Broccoli$3.99 /210 cal
Fresh-Baked BreadFrom $2.49 /1200 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Kids & Ranger Meals

Worried about what kids can eat at Texas Roadhouse? It’s no issue! We provide a special meal only for kids because kids don’t eat heavy meals. So we take care of the meals, whether you are a kid, teenager, young, or old. Here is the menu that we introduced only for your kids to take care of your children’s favorite food.

390 cal

$4.99

All-Beef Hot Dog

360 cal

$7.99

Jr. Chicken Tenders

110 cal

$7.99

Kids Grilled Chicken

170 cal

$8.99

Lil’ Dillo Steak Bites

340 cal

$4.99

Macaroni and Cheese

670 cal

$6.49

Mini-Cheeseburgers

250 cal

$10.99

Ranger Meal – Andy’s Steak

340 cal

$10.99

Ranger Meal – Chicken 
Critters® Basket

550 cal

$13.99

Ranger Meal – Ranger Rib Basket
All-Beef Hot DogFrom $4.99 / 390 cal
Macaroni and Cheese$4.99 /340 cal
Mini-Cheeseburgers$6.49 /670 cal
Jr. Chicken Tenders$7.99 /360 cal
Kids Grilled Chicken$7.99 /110 cal
Lil’ Dillo Steak Bites$8.99 /170 cal
Ranger Meal – Chicken 
Critters® Basket
$10.99 /340 cal
Ranger Meal – Andy’s Steak$10.99 /250 cal
Ranger Meal – Ranger Rib Basket$13.99 /550 cal

Desserts

It is said, “Living the sweet life, one dessert at a time.” A dessert is a must after having a meal. After getting a heavy meal, a sweet dessert can complete your meal. So don’t forget to order your favorite dessert at Texas Roadhouse. See what we offer in Desserts below.

1200 cal

$6.99

Big Ol’ Brownie

1200 cal

$5.99

The Legendary Chocolate Chip Cookie

1110 cal

$6.99

Granny’s Apple Classic

300 cal

$3.99

Ice Cream (Vanilla or Chocolate)

430 cal

$6.99

Peach cobler

800 cal

$6.99

Strawberry Cheesecake
Granny’s Apple Classic$6.99 /1110 cal
Strawberry Cheesecake$6.99 /800 cal
Big Ol’ Brownie$6.99 /1200 cal
The Legendary Chocolate Chip Cookie$5.99 /1200 cal
Peach Cobbler$6.99/430 cal
Ice Cream (Vanilla or Chocolate)$3.99/ 300 cal

Texas Roadhouse Menu Legendary Margarita

The Texas Roadhouse menu also includes a legendary margarita, so you can drink and feel refreshed. In drinks, a wide range, like Margarita, Tea, Soft Drinks, Lemonade, Beer, and Wine, is provided. Order refresh and energetic drinks that you want, cold or hot. 

150 cal

$7.00

Draft Beer (varies)

450 cal

$14.49

Legendary Margarita

180 cal

$3.99

Lemonade

CL 540

$3.99

Soft Drinks

320 cal

$10.99

Texas Tea
Legendary Margarita$11.99 – $14.49450 cal
Texas Tea$8.99 – $10.99320 cal
Draft Beer (varies)$5.00 – $7.00150 cal
Soft Drinks$2.99 – $3.99200 cal
Lemonade$2.99 – $3.99180 cal

Texas Roadhouse Family Meals

Texas Roadhouse offers family meals to spend a good time with your family and no tension of meal tension. Just order your favorite meal. Takeaway and Dining are both provided.

CL 370

$44.99

faimly Sized chiken critters

CL 370

$54.99

Family Sized Sirloins

CL 540

$44.99

Family Sized BBQ Chicken

CL 540

$44.99

Family Sized Pulled Pork

CL 540

$64.99

Family Sized Ribs

CL 540

$49.99

Family-Sized Beef Tips
Family Sized Chicken Critters®$44.99
Family Sized BBQ Chicken$44.99
Family Sized Pulled Pork$44.99
Family-Sized Beef Tips$49.99
Family Sized Sirloins*$54.99
Family Sized Ribs$64.99

Texas RoadHouse Menu Locations in the USA

Name Street Phone Address 
Huntsville121 Jeff Road256-895-8990121 Jeff Road, Huntsville, AL, 35806
Benton20280 I-30 North501-794-581420280 I-30 North, Benton, AR, 72019
Conway650 S Amity Road501-585-7720650 S Amity Road, Conway, AR, 72032
Colorado Springs (8th Street)595 S 8th Street719-473-9711595 S 8th Street, Colorado Springs, CO, 80905
Indianapolis (Southport)4335 Southport Crossings Drive317-859-70004335 Southport Crossings Drive, Indianapolis, IN, 46237
Orem1265 S State Street801-226-27421265 S State Street, Orem, UT, 84097
Flagstaff2201 East Route 66928-522-92472201 East Route 66, Flagstaff, AZ, 86004
Little Rock-W2620 S Shackleford Road501-224-24272620 S Shackleford Road, Little Rock, AR, 72205
El Cajon103 Fletcher Pkwy619-396-2480103 Fletcher Pkwy, El Cajon, CA, 92020
Beaver116 Wagner Road724-775-4800116 Wagner Road, Monaca, PA, 15061

Final Words

Welcome to the complete Texas Roadhouse menu USA guide, covering prices for steaks, burgers, drinks, desserts, kids’ specials, and chicken specialties.

Before ordering, browse our full price list with calorie details for every dish, along with nearby locations to help you plan your visit.

Looking for more options? Check out our Texas Roadhouse Gluten-Free Menu guide, or if you’re interested in joining the team, see Texas Roadhouse Jobs & Careers.

We hope this guide helps you pick the best meal at a price that fits your budget. Have a great meal!

FAQ’s

On this site, our site provide you Texas Roadhouse menu with the latest prices for 2025. 

In this article, we provide a menu with pictures. You can see steaks, chicken items, desserts, sides and extras, sandwiches, and burgers.

We provide the menu with the latest prices. Just see above to see prices and menu items.